Read Time:37 Second

Prajwal Devaraj is an Indian film actor who mainly works in the Kannada film industry. He made his film debut with the Kannada film Sixer for which he won the Best Debut actor award at the Suvarna Film Awards. This was followed by the gangster drama ‘Geleya’ which was a box-office success. His other notable films include Meravanige (2008), Gulama (2009), Murali Meets Meera (2011), Super Shastri (2013), Galaate (2013), Neenade Naa (2014), Madha Matthu Manasi (2017), Chowka (2017), Happy New Year (2017), Life Jothe Ondu Selfie (2018) and Yada Yada Hi Dharmasya (2018). His upcoming movies are Inspector Vikram, Arjun Gowda, and Veeram. He also did a song in 2019 titled, Yajamana. His 2020 release includes Gentleman.

Prajwal Devaraj 
Bio/Wiki
Other Name:Prajwal Devaraj Anna, Dynamic Prince
Appearance:Kannada
Personal Info
Birth Date4 July, 1987 (Saturday)
Age (in 2020)33 Years Old
Birth SignCancer
Home TownBangalore, India
Birth PlaceBengaluru , Karnataka
NationalityIndian
AddressIndia
CountryIndia
Body Measurements
Skin ColourBrown
Eye ColourBlack
Hair ColourBlack
Heightin centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Weightin Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
CasteN/A
Education and More
SchoolSri Aurobindo Memorial School
CollegeJain University Center for Management Studies, Benguluru
QualificationGraduate
Career and More
DebutSixer (2007)
Other FilmsMeravanige (2008), Gulama (2009), Murali Meets Meera (2011), Super Shastri (2013), Galaate (2013), Neenade Naa (2014), Madha Matthu Manasi (2017), Chowka (2017), Happy New Year (2017), Life Jothe Ondu Selfie (2018) and Yada Yada Hi Dharmasya (2018). His 2020 release includes Gentleman.
Family and Relationships
ParentsFather: Devaraj (Legend Actor)
Mother: Chandralekha
SiblingsBrother: Pranaam Devaraj (Younger)
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse(Wife)Ragini Ramachandran
Marriage Date2015-10-25 00:00:00
SalaryN/A
Net WorthN/A
Official WebsiteN/A
Favourites
Favorite ColorBlack
Favorite PlaceGoa
Favorite DressCoat-Pant
Favorite AccessoriesTies, Watches

 

Social profiles
Close

Subscribe to Our Newsletter