0 0
Read Time:52 Second

Siju Wilson, whose off screen name is Wilson Joseph is an Indian actor, as well as producer, who appears in Malayalam films. Siju came up the hard way, with his father being a Laborer and his mother, a house wife. His father passed away when he was only 16 years old. He completed his Nursing degree from Bangalore and later on stepped into acting.  Siju attained recognition through his role as Roy Issac (Royichan) in the show Just fun Chumma telecasted on Amrita TV. Later, he appeared in films, of which notable of them are Neram (2013), Premam (2015), Happy Wedding (2016), Kattappanayile Rithwik Roshan (2016), Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela (2017), and Aadhi (2018).

Name :  Siju Wilson
Real Name :  Wilson Joseph
Nickname : Siju, Joshep
Profession : Film and Television actor
Date of Birth :  22nd November 1984
Age : 37 (As of 2021)
Height : 5’11
Birth Place : Aluva, Kochi, Kerala, India
Residence : Kochi, Kerala, India
School : Vidhyadhiraja Vidyabhavan School, Aluva
College : Nursing College
Hobbies :  Travelling and Learning Music
Nationality : Indian
Married : Yes
Wife Name : Sruthi
Current City : Aluva, Ernakulam, India

Social profiles
Close

Subscribe Our Newsletter