Read Time:48 Second

Srujan Lokesh is an Indian film actor, television presenter, radio presenter, and producer who mainly works in the Kannada film industry. His father Lokesh is a very well-known veteran theater artist and film actor in Kannada, and mother Girija Lokesh is also a popular Television and film actress. He joined the industry and made his acting debut in the Kannada film Neela Megha Shyama in the year 2002. He though has already had his stint with acting as a child artist in the films like Bhujangayyana Dashavathara and Veerappan. Some of Srujn’s noted films include Chingari, Porki, IPC Section 300, and Andhar Bahar among many others. He formed his own production house called Lokesh Productions in 2013 and has produced various hits television reality shows like Kaasige Toss, Chota Champion, and Challenge. He has also enjoyed huge success as an anchor of shows like Sye, Maja with Sruja, and Majaa Talkies among others.

Srujan Lokesh 
Bio/Wiki
Other Name:Srujan Kasoju
Professions:Radio Personality Radio Host Radio Producer Comedian Television Actor Television Presenter Television Personality
Appearance:Kannada
Personal Information
Birth Date28 June, 1980 (Saturday)
Birth PlaceBengaluru , Karnataka
CountryIndia
Age (as in 2020)40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGNCancer
Physical Status and more
Heightin centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
Weightin Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
CasteN/A
Education Details
College Obtained Graduate degree from SSMRV College in Bangalore. 
Career and More
DebutKannada film Neela Megha Shyama in the year 2002
Child artistBhujangayyana Dashavathara and Veerappan
Other moviesChingari, Porki, IPC Section 300 and Andhar Bahar 
ProductionOwns production house called Lokesh Productions in 2013.
Produced various hits television reality shows like Kaasige Toss, Chota Champion and Challenge. Presently under his banner, the comedy show called Majaa Talkies is being produced. 
Family, Relationships and More
ParentsFather: Lokesh (Actor)
Mother: Girija Lokesh (Actress)
Grandfather: Subbaiah Naidu (Kannada film actor/director)
Marriage StatusMarried
GirlfriendsVijayalakshmi (Ex-girlfriend)
Spouse (Wife)Greeshma (trained kathakali dancer and theatre actress)
Marriage DateSince 2010

 

 

 

Social profiles
Close

Subscribe to Our Newsletter