Tara D’Souza

Tara D’Souza

Tara Concepta D’Souza, also known as Tara D’Souza, is an Indian film actress and model. She is best known for her work in the films Mujhse Fraaandship Karoge and Mere Brother Ki Dulhan. In 2006, Tara made her cinematic debut in The Angrez (2006) which was a Tollywood film, which only released in some parts of Hyderabad and did become a super hit film locally. She was also cast in Yash Raj Films Mere Brother Ki Dulhan opposite Ali Zafar; it was considered a hit film. Fans enjoyed her performance in this film and she became very well known. She also acted in Mujhse Fraaandship Karoge, a story based on Facebook, which received positive reviews.

Tara D'souza 
Bio/Wiki
Other Name:Tara Concepta D'Souza
Other Professions:Model Television Actress
Appearance:Bollywood
Birthdate20 December, 1986 (Saturday)
Birth placeHyderabad , Telangana
CountryIndia
Age (as in 2020)33 Years Old
Birth SignSagittarius
Physical Status and More
Heightin centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Weightin Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
CasteN/A
Breast Size34
Waist Size25
Hip Size36
Body Figure34-25-36
Skin ColourFair
Eye ColourDark Brown
Hair ColourBlack
Personal Information and More
Home TownHyderabad, Telangana, India
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
AddressHyderabad, Telangana, India
SchoolVidyaranya High School
CollegeN/A
QualificationGraduation
HobbiesTravelling, Shopping, Listening Music
DebutThe Angrez
Best MoviesMere Brother Ki Dulhan (2011)
Mujhse Fraaandship Karoge (2011)
SalaryN/A
Net WorthN/A
Favourites
Favorite ColorBlack
Favorite ActressRekha
Favorite ActorAmitabh Bachchan
Favorite PlaceDubai, Italy
Favorite FoodNon Veg Food
Family and RelationshipsFather: Andreas D'Souza.
Mother: Diane D'Souza
Siblings: Brother: Noel Prasad D'Souza
Sister: Mira D'Souza
Marital StatusUnmarried

 

 

Previous post Nishant Dahiya
Next post Saqib Saleem Qureshi